Ravens News · Order of Events ~ District Track & Field May 16 & May 18 @ Lakeview High School


The following athletes will be heading to Lakeview tomorrow!!      Admission Adults:$6     Students:$4

Girls:

Azsah Bradley

Kristen Finch

Bre Larkin
Emily Peters
Jazz Pooler
Avery Robinson
Miracale Sandifer
Sarah Straw
Taneyah Willis
Boys:
Domo Allah
Jeff Dunfee
Gage Fife
Zech Jones
AJ Lunardi
Gary Morrow
Riley Sauer
Connor Studer

2019 DIVISION II DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS THURSDAY, MAY 16, 2019
Coaches meeting 3:45 PM

FIELD EVENTS (FINALS): 4:00 PM BOYS: Long Jump, Discus*
GIRLS: High Jump, Shot Put*

FINALS: 4:45 PM
Girls 4x800m Relay Top 4 to Regional
Boys 4x800m Relay Top 4 to Regional
SEMIS: (Rolling Schedule)
Girls 100m Hurdles 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Boys 110m Hurdles 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Girls 100m Dash 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Boys 100m Dash 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Girls 4x200m Relay 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Boys 4x200m Relay 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Girls 1600m Run Top 8 places from each heat if needed
Boys 1600m Run Top 8 places from each heat if needed
Girls 4x100m Relay 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Boys 4x100m Relay 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Girls 400m Dash 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Boys 400m Dash 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Girls 300m Hurdles 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Boys 300m Hurdles 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Girls 800m Run Top 8 places from each heat if needed
Boys 800m Run Top 8 places from each heat if needed
Girls 200m Dash 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Boys 200m Dash 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Girls 3200m Run Top 8 places from each heat if needed
Boys 3200m Run Top 8 places from each heat if needed
Girls 4x400m Relay 8 Fastest Times to Finals
Boys 4x400m Relay 8 Fastest Times to Finals
NOTE: In the SEMIFINALS, the number of heats may change or be scratched according to the number of teams or individuals
entered.
.
FINALS: SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2019: FIELD EVENTS: 10:00 AM
BOYS: High Jump, Shot Put*
GIRLS: Long Jump, Discus*
RUNNING EVENTS: 11:00 AM
(Beginning with the Girls 100 m. Hurdles)
(Timed Schedule, No Calls)

*Shot Put and Discus shall be provided by the individual or individual schools.
Note: Special Time Schedule Regulations Apply:
1. The first semifinal heats of both the Girls and Boys 4×100 m. Relays may begin no earlier than 15 minutes after the

beginning of the first semifinal heats of the Girls and Boys 4×200 m. Relays

2. The first semifinal heats of both the Girls and Boys 4×400 m. Relays may begin no earlier than 20 minutes after the

beginning of the first semifinal heats of the Girls and Boys 200 m. Dash.

Good Luck! GO RAVENS