Ravenna Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Boys T&F:PTC Results

The boys track team finished 8th with 20 points at the PTC Championships. The boys were led by Adon Tell who finished 2nd in shot put with a throw of 46’7″. Zech Jones was 8th in the shot with a season best throw of 40’4″.  A.J. Lunardi also had a great meet including personal records in disc

Boys and Girls T&F Results: Wildcat Invitational

Boys finished 7th overall Girls finished 5th overall Highlights of the meet include: Azsah Bradley 1st in the 100 meter dash (12.49)  and 200 meter dash (25.80). Jasmine Pooler 4th in the 100 dash and 5th in long jump(14’0″). Breanna Larkin 3rd in the 300 hurdles (54.610. 4×200 (Finch, Pooler, Jones, Bradley finished 1st (1:50.2).

Boys T&F: Coventry and Springfield

Ravenna 24: Springfield 95 Ravenna 30: Coventry 98   Highlights of the meet include: Adon Tell 1st in Shot Put (44’11.5″) A.J. Lunardi 1st in Disc (114’4″) 3rd in 300 hurdles (45.94) Zech Jones 2nd in Disc (114′) 2nd in shot put (37’8″) Phillip Barton 4th in 110 hurdles (19.5) Jeff Dunfee 5th in the

Boys T&F Results: Streetsboro and Cloverleaf

Streetsboro 102 Ravenna 26 Cloverleaf 113 Ravenna 14 Top finishes include: Adon Tell 1st Shot Put A.J. Lunardi 2nd 300 hurdles, 4th disc Jeff Dunfee 4th 800 Philip Barton 4th 100 hurdles Tyreke Williams 8th 100 Zack Myers 8th 1600 Gary Morrow 5th long jump Zech Jones 5th shot put 4×400- 2nd

Boys T&F Results: Aurora Greenman Invitational

The boys finished 7th at the Aurora Greenman Invitational. Highlights of the meet include: Adon Tell finished 1st in shot put (48’0″) A.J. Lunardi finished 5th in the 300 hurdles (44.25)  and 5th in disc (1145’2″) Jeff Dunfee finished 4th in the 800 (2:11.60) The next meet is Tuesday vs. Cloverleaf and Streetsboro at Ravenna.

T&F Results: Boys vs Field and Chaney

Score: Ravenna (13) vs. Field  (115) Ravenna (44) vs. Chaney (77) Sprints Highlights: A.J. Lunardi- 2nd 300 Hurdles (48.60) Gage Fife- 3rd 300 Hurdles (50.28) Distance Highlights: Jeff Dunfee- 2nd 800 (2:14.93) Jumps Highlights: Domo Allah- 5th Long Jump (17’0″) Throws Highlights: Adon Tell 2nd- Shot Put (43’3″) Zech Jones 6th- Shot Put ( 37’8″) A.J. Lunardi 6th- Disc

T&F Results: Boys vs. Norton and Woodridge

Score: Ravenna (46) vs. Norton  (76) Ravenna (22) vs. Woodridge (106) Sprints Highlights: Donovan Kelly 5th 100 (11.3) AJ Lunardi 7th 110 Hurdles  (19.2) Philip Barton 6th 110 Hurdles  (19.1) Distance Highlights: Jeff Dunfee 4th 800 (2:16) Jumps Highlights: Donovan Kelly 3rd Long Jump (16’10.25″) Donovan Kelly 2nd High Jump (5’8″) Throws Highlights: Adon Tell 2nd Shot Put

NO HIGH SCHOOL TRACK PRACTICE TODAY 3/6/19

THERE WILL BE NO TRACK PRACTICE TODAY FOR THE HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES. BROWN MIDDLE SCHOOL WILL STILL HAVE PRACTICE TODAY AT BMS!! GO RAVENS!

High School Outdoor Track and Field Signups

Students can: Signup Online in Google Classroom OR Fill out the Signup Sheet in Mr. Williams’s Room (Room 302), in the Fieldhouse or in the Cafeteria   Follow us on Social Media Twitter  |  Instagram  |  Facebook 2018 State Qualifiers: Azsah Bradley (100m, 200m & 4×1), Jatia Caples (4×1), Jazz Pooler (4×1), Julia Lambert (4×1) &